🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard

Live odds for "Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 Winner 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $496K Liquidity: $240K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Prediction Market UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 Winner100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 21.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 22.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 23.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Game Spread +/-0.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard. This market refers to the tennis match between Sebastian Baez and Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard in the Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This ma…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Prediction Market UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez v… on Prediction Market UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets