🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Air Force vs. Wyoming

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Air Force vs. Wyoming" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $461K Liquidity: $4K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Air Force vs. Wyoming

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Prediction Market UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
Wyoming O/U 23.5100%
Wyoming O/U 26.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 12.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 14.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Wyoming O/U 2.590%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.553%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.548%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 23.548%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown47%
Pick-Six Scored47%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.547%
Air Force O/U 3.510%
Air Force vs. Wyoming0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Air Force O/U 20.50%
Air Force O/U 23.50%
Air Force O/U 26.50%
Air Force O/U 29.50%
Air Force O/U 32.50%
Wyoming O/U 29.50%
Wyoming O/U 32.50%
Wyoming O/U 35.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 11.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 13.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 15.50%
Air Force 2H O/U 11.50%
Air Force 2H O/U 13.50%
Air Force 2H O/U 15.50%
Wyoming 2H O/U 12.50%
Wyoming 2H O/U 14.50%
Wyoming 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Wyoming 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Wyoming 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

The Air Force vs. Wyoming prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. In the upcoming college football game between Air Force and Wyoming, scheduled for October 23 at 9:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Air Force" if Air Force win the game. This market will resolve …

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Air Force vs. Wyoming".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $461K.

Methodology

We track Air Force vs. Wyoming across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Air Force vs. Wyoming on Prediction Market UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports