🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

East Carolina vs. UAB

Five-platform snapshot of "East Carolina vs. UAB" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $825K Liquidity: $1K Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Open live market →
East Carolina vs. UAB

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Prediction Market UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
UAB O/U 23.5100%
UAB O/U 26.5100%
UAB O/U 29.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 11.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 13.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 12.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 14.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Pick-Six Scored100%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
UAB O/U 2.591%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
East Carolina O/U 3.510%
East Carolina vs. UAB0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
East Carolina O/U 20.50%
East Carolina O/U 23.50%
East Carolina O/U 26.50%
East Carolina O/U 29.50%
East Carolina O/U 32.50%
UAB O/U 32.50%
UAB O/U 35.50%
East Carolina 1H O/U 15.50%
UAB 1H O/U 12.50%
UAB 1H O/U 14.50%
UAB 1H O/U 16.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 11.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 13.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
2H Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to east carolina vs. uab. In the upcoming college football game between East Carolina and UAB, scheduled for October 15 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "East Carolina" if East Carolina win the game. This market will …

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "East Carolina vs. UAB".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $825K.

Methodology

This page reviews East Carolina vs. UAB across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Prediction Market UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Prediction Market UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade East Carolina vs. UAB on Prediction Market UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports