🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Prediction Market UK.

Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.5 57% Volume: $225K Liquidity: $170K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Prediction Market UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.557%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.556%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-5.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.546%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.540%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner34%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider20%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner13%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider. This market refers to the tennis match between Yulia Putintseva and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Yulia Puti…

Methodology

This page reviews Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Prediction Market UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Prediction Market UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider on Prediction Market UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets