🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro

Live odds for "Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 Winner 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $652K Liquidity: $1.2M Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Prediction Market UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 Winner100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 21.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 22.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 23.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Game Spread +/-0.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro0%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 Winner0%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to maia: marco trungelliti vs francesco passaro. This market refers to the tennis match between Marco Trungelliti and Francesco Passaro in the Maia, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Marco Trungel…

Methodology

This page reviews Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Prediction Market UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro on Prediction Market UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets